08 Jul 2016
The FULL list of IMMAF Bronze medalists, finalists and total number by country
Tim Poole
5 years ago

Here's the FULL list of Bronze medalists:

Raluca Dinescu (Romania)
Fahad Abdulrazaq (Bahrain)
Jess Bradley (New Zealand)
Hugheir Orourke (Ireland)
Arziko Bregu (Italy)
Eoghan Drumgoole (Ireland)
Fatime Nanasi (Hungary)
Iorga Cristian (Romania)
Hardeep Rai (UK)
Rostem Akman (Sweden)
Jaakko Honkasalo (Finland)
Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria)
Damian Visenjak (Austria)
Sarah Archer (New Zealand)
Joseh Neale (UK)
Kelsey Gollihar (USA)
Marco Zannetti (Italy)
Katarzyna Biegajlo (Poland)
Connor Hitchens (UK)
Taryn Conklin (USA)
Przemyslaw Tokarz (Poland)
Andrew Stanway (Australia)
Adam Bieganski (Poland)
Scott Trelford (Northern Ireland)
Dwain Meredith (South Africa)

Cian Cowley (Ireland)


Here's the FULL list of Sunday's finals:

Female Strawweight: Aleksandra Toncheva (Bulgaria) v Aleksandra Rola (Poland)
Male Flyweight: David Fogarty (Ireland) v Brayden Graham (New Zealand)
Female Flyweight: Gabriella Rinbglom (Sweden) v Anette Osterberg (Finland)
Male Bantamweight: Abdul Hussein (Finland) v David Evans (USA)
Female Bantamweight: Camilla Mannes (Norway) v Cornelia Holm (Sweden)
Male Featherweight: Shoaib Yousaf (UK) v Nathan Kelly (Ireland)
Female Featherweight: Julia Dorny (Germany) v Leah McCourt (Northern Ireland)
Male Lightweight: Pieter Roedulf Roets (South Africa) v Ferdun Osmanov (Bulgaria)
Male Welterweight: Will Starks (USA) v Alexander Martinez (Canada)
Male Middleweight: Dallas Jennings (USA) v Byron Chivers (New Zealand)
Male Light Heavyweight: Matthew Sheehan (Ireland) v Tencho Karaenev (Bulgaria)
Male Heavyweight: Allan Guichard (France) v Irman Smajic (Sweden)
Male Super Heavyweight: Charbel Diab (Lebanon) v Marcin Kalata (Poland)

Here’s the country-by-country list of total bronze medallists and finalists:

Romania: 2 bronzes
Bahrain: 1 bronze
New Zealand: 2 bronzes, 2 finalists
Ireland: 4 bronzes, 3 finalists
Hungary: 1 bronze
UK: 3 bronze, 1 finalist
Sweden: 1 bronze, 3 finalists
Finland: 1 bronze, 2 finalists
Bulgaria: 1 bronze, 3 finalists
Austria: 1 bronze
Italy: 2 bronzes
Poland: 3 bronzes, 2 finalists
Australia: 1 bronze
South Africa: 1 bronze, 1 finalist
Northern Ireland: 1 bronze, 1 finalist
Canada: 1 finalist
Lebanon: 1 finalist
France: 1 finalist
USA: 2 bronzes, 3 finalists